CWC National All Styles Competition Results

2023

ACT National All Styles, ACT Round 1

Georgia Cummins

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Black Belt
Points Sparring

2nd Place Female Black Belt Forms

3rd Place Traditional Seniors Weapons

NAS Referee

Benjamin Nihill

2nd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Demo Veterans Continuous Sparring

NAS Referee

Amelia Crane

1st Place Novice Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice Points Sparring

2nd Place Novice Forms

Felicity Nelmes

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Novice
Points Sparring

Mitchell McInnes

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Azlan Bathusha

1st Place Novice Continuous Sparring

3rd Place Novice Points Sparring

Eilleen Eugenio

3rd Place Veterans Forms

Troy Bail

1st Place 12-14 years Continuous Sparring

3rd Place 12 -13 years Points Sparring

Piper Rhoades

2nd Place 12-13 years Points Sparring

Nick Baldwin

NAS Referee

Kasia Bail

NAS Referee

2022

ACT National All Styles, ACT Round 2

Georgia Cummins

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Advanced
Points Sparring

2nd Place Traditional Seniors Weapons

Benjamin Nihill

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Demo Veterans Continuous Sparring

Josh Lancaster

2nd Place Advanced Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced Points Sparring

Eilleen Eugenio

1st Place Veterans Forms (2nd Form)

Sebastian Nihill

2nd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Novice Points Sparring

Mitchell McInnes

1st Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Amelia Crane

2nd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Novice Points Sparring

1st Place Novice Forms (1st Form)

Felicity Nelmes

1st Place Novice Points 

1st Place Novice Continuous 

Nick Baldwin

NAS Referee

Kasia Bail

NAS Referee

2021

Michael Richardson

NAS Referee

Kasia Bail

NAS Referee

2019

ACT National All Styles, ACT Round 2

Georgia Cummins

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Nihill

Unplaced Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Joe McNamara

3rd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

Unplaced Novice
Points Sparring

Elizabeth Baldwin

2nd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Josh Lancaster

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

Unplaced Novice
Points Sparring

Sebastian Nihill

Unplaced Novice
Continuous Sparring

3rd Place Novice
Points Sparring

Eilleen Eugenio

2nd Place Veterans
Continuous Sparring

Michael Richardson

NAS Referee

Kasia Bail

NAS Referee

ACT National All Styles, ACT Round 1

Georgia Cummins

2nd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Nihill

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Joe McNamara

1st Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Elizabeth Baldwin

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Josh Lancaster

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

Steve Armstrong

Unplaced Veterans Forms

Michael Richardson

NAS Referee

Kasia Bail

NAS Referee

2018

National Championships, Brisbane, 2018

Benjamin Hay

2nd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

Unplaced Novice
Points Sparring

Joe McNamara

Unplaced Novice Continuous Sparring

Unplaced Novice
Points Sparring

ACT State Titles Round 2, 2018

Georgia Cummins

2nd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Nihill

2nd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Hay

1st Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Novice
Points Sparring

Joe McNamara

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Novice
Points Sparring

Josh Lancaster

3rd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

Tim Alder

1st Place 15-17 year old
Continuous Sparring

1st Place 14-15 year old
Points Sparring

ACT State Titles Round 1, 2018

Georgia Cummins

3rd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Nihill

3rd Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Benjamin Hay

2nd Place Novice
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place Novice
Points Sparring

Joe McNamara

Unplaced Novice
Continuous Sparring

Josh Lancaster

Unplaced Novice
Continuous Sparring

Tim Alder

2nd Place 15-17 year old
Continuous Sparring

2nd Place 14-15 year old
Points Sparring

2017

National Championships, Sydney

Georgia Cummins

Unplaced Advanced
Continuous Sparring

3rd Place Advanced
Points Sparring

ACT State Titles

Georgia Cummins

1st Place Advanced
Continuous Sparring

1st Place Advanced
Points Sparring

Paul Stamatis

2nd Place Veterans
Continuous Sparring

2016

National Championships, Melbourne

Georgia Cummins

2nd Place Novice Continuous Sparring

3rd Place State vs State

ACT State Titles

Georgia Cummins

1st Place Novice Continuous Sparring